Elementary Shop

Elementary & Co Apothecary logo white

White Mineral Oil

R45.00R75.00 Excl. VAT

White oil can also be known as paraffinum perliquidum, paraffin oil, liquid paraffin, and liquid petroleum.

Clear

White Mineral oil is a colourless and odorless mixture. This mineral source is usually from a distillate of petroleum.

White oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their inert nature makes them easy to use, as they lubricate, smooth, soften, extend and resist moisture in many formulations. You can find our white oils in products ranging from baby oils and lotions to sunscreens, tissues, and antibiotics.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Bottle Size

500ml, 1lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Mineral Oil”

Your email address will not be published.